Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2015

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

5pm: Red Room – Adam Strauss’s Mushroom Cloud

9pm: Top Headliners – Brian McFadden, Leah Bonnema, Chris Murphy, Teddy Smith

11pm: Top Headliners – Mike King, Jared Freid, Harrison Greenbaum, TJ Del Reno

2

9pm: Top Headliners – Jon Fisch, Wali Collins, Marina Franklin, Ronnie Wilkerson

11pm: Top Headliners – Danny Palmer, Jared Freid, Billy Procida, Cipha Sounds, Brett Druck, Lucas Connolly

3

8pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

9pm: Top Headliners – Wali Collins, Michael Somerville, Shuli Egar, Dustin Chafin, Mike Vecchione

11pm: Top Headliners – Jerry Shack, Anthony Kapfer, Sheba Mason, Nicky Paris, Cory Jarvis

4

8pm: Red Room – Allan Chan Show

9pm: Top Headliners – Jon Fisch, Carmen Lynch, Keith Alberstadt

11pm: Top Headliners – Amy Foster, Mike King, Jared Freid, Harrison Greenbaum

5

9pm: Red Room – Top Headliners – Sherry Davey, Rodney Laney, Mike Vecchione, Teddy Smith

11pm: Red Room – Top Headliners – Vicky Kuperman, Neko White, Tom Daddario, Vladimir Caamano, Marvin Bell, Cory Jarvis

6

8pm: Red Room – Jesse Gambino Show

9pm: Headliner Showcase – Jon Rineman, Shuli Egar, Mike King, Ronnie Wilkerson

10pm: Red Room – Jesse Gambino Show

11pm: Headliner Showcase – Vicky Kuperman, Neko White, Janice Messitte, Chris Murphy, Tom Daddario

7

1pm: Murder Mystery

1pm: Magic Show

2:30pm: Murder Mystery

3pm: Eight is Never Enough

4pm: Murder Mystery

6pm: ComedySportz

8pm: Eight is Never Enough

9pm: Headliner Showcase – Laurie Kilmartin, Shuli Egar, Marina Franklin, JJ Ramirez

10pm: Clayton Fletcher Show

11pm: Headliner Showcase – Laurie Kilmartin, JJ Ramirez, Sheba Mason, Ronnie Wilkerson

8

3pm: Main Room – Joanna Briley Show

6pm: Red Room – The Sketch Show

8:30pm: Red Room – Sean Lynch Show

9pm: Top Headliners – Laurie Kilmartin, Chris Murphy, Phil Hanley, Keith Alberstadt, Kevin McCaffrey

11pm: Top Headliners

9

9pm: Top Headliners – Mike Vecchione, Marina Franklin, Michael Somerville, Laurie Kilmartin, Dustin Chafin, Myq Kaplan, Joe Devito

11pm: Top Headliners – Lucas Connolly, Danny Palmer, Cipha Sounds, Mike Lemme, Adam Glyn, Adam Lucidi

10

7:30pm: Red Room – Adam Strauss presents Mushroom Cure

9pm: Top Headliners – Laurie Kilmartin, Wali Collins, Shuli Egar, Kevin Downey Jr.

11pm: Top Headliners

11

7:30pm: Red Room – Adam Strauss presents Mushroom Cure

9pm: Top Headliners – Mike Vecchione, Jon Fisch, Laurie Kilmartin

11pm: Top Headliners

12

8pm: Red Room – Tommy Koenig Show

9pm: Top Headliners – Laurie Kilmartin, Wali Collins, Brian McFadden, Michael Somerville, Dustin Chafin, Meghan Hanley

11pm: Top Headliners

13

8pm: Red Room – Tammy Twotone Show

9pm: Headliner Showcase – Laurie Kilmartin, Steve Marshall

10pm: Red Room – Fashionably Funny Show

11pm: Headliner Showcase

14

1pm: Murder Mystery

2:30pm: Murder Mystery

3pm: Eight is Never Enough

4pm: Murder Mystery

6pm: ComedySportz

6:30pm: Wild Card Show of March Madness

8pm: Eight is Never Enough

9pm: Headliner Showcase – Laurie Kilmartin, Russ Meneve, Marina Franklin, Steve Marshall

10pm: Sheba Mason Show

11pm: Headliner Showcase – Steve Marshall, Russ Meneve

15

3pm: Red Room – Beverly Bonner Repretory Company

7:30pm: Main Room – Wild Card Show of March Madness

9pm: Top Headliners – Chris Murphy, Shuli Egar, Nore Davis, Brian McFadden

11pm: Top Headliners

16

6:30pm: Beverly Bonner Show

9pm: Top Headliners – Jon Fisch, Nore Davis, Ronnie Wilkerson

11pm: Top Headliners – Lucas Connolly, Josh Wesson, Jared Freid, Cipha Sounds, Mike Lemme, Crystian Ramirez

17

9pm: Top Headliners – Carmen Lynch, Kevin Downey Jr., Russ Meneve

9:30pm: Red Room – Steve Arons Show

11pm: Top Headliners

18

6:30pm: Red Room – Gotham Writers Workshop Graduating Shows

8:30pm: Chopschtick – Lucky Stars

9pm: Top Headliners – Jon Fisch, Sherry Davey, Joe Devito

11pm: Top Headliners

19

6:30pm: Main Room – Gotham Writers Workshop Graduating Shows

8pm: Red Room – Joe Garritano Show

8pm: Red Room – Joseph Conklin Show

9pm: Top Headliners – Marina Franklin, Nore Davis, Rodney Laney, Brian McFadden

10pm: Red Room – Brian Barringer Show

11pm: Top Headliners

20

7pm: Red Room – Comedy Inc. Comedy Show

8pm: Red Room – ACI

9pm: Headliner Showcase – Drew Fraser, Brian Scott McFadden

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

11pm: Headliner Showcase

21

1pm: Murder Mystery

2:30pm: Murder Mystery

3pm: Eight is Never Enough

4pm: Murder Mystery

6pm: The Industry Room Showcase

6pm: ComedySportz

8pm: Eight is Never Enough

9pm: Headliner Showcase – Brian Scott McFadden, Teddy Smith, Dante Nero

10pm: Sheba Mason Show

11pm: Headliner Showcase – Dante Nero, Teddy Smith

22

9pm: Top Headliners – Ophira Eisenberg, Ronnie Wilkerson, Nore Davis, Chris Murphy, Calise Hawkins, Mike Gaffney

11pm: Top Headliners

23

8pm: Red Room – MTV Auditions

9pm: Top Headliners – Jon Fisch, Calise Hawkins, Jon Rineman

11pm: Top Headliners – Danny Palmer, Jared Freid, Cipha Sounds, Adam Glyn, Brett Druck, Adam Lucidi

24

8pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

9pm: Top Headliners – Brad Trachtman, Mike Vecchione, Kerri Louise, Russ Meneve

11pm: Top Headliners

25

6:30pm: Red Room – Gotham Writers Workshop Graduating Shows

8:30pm: Red Room – Allan Chan show

9pm: Top Headliners – Rodney Laney, Mike Vecchione, Rod Reyes

11pm: Top Headliners

26

6:30pm: Main Room – Gotham Writers Workshop Graduating Shows

9pm: Top Headliners – Marina Franklin, Wali Collins, Costaki Economopoulos, Mike Vecchione

11pm: Top Headliners

27

7pm: Main Room – Theodore Cain Show

8pm: Red Room – Jesse Gambino Show

9pm: Headliner Showcase – Drew Fraser, Dan Naturman

10pm: Red Room – Jesse Gambino Show

11pm: Headliner Showcase

28

1pm: Murder Mystery

2:30pm: Murder Mystery

3pm: Eight is Never Enough

4pm: Murder Mystery

6pm: Nancy Richards Fundraiser

6pm: ComedySportz

8pm: Eight is Never Enough

9pm: Headliner Showcase – Dan Naturman, Ross Bennett, DC Benny

10pm: Sheba Mason Show

11pm: Headliner Showcase – Ross Bennett, Dan Naturman

29

6pm: Red Room – Curtis Sterling Show

6:30pm: Comedy Spillage

9pm: Top Headliners – Ophira Eisenberg, Chris Murphy, Jimmy Martinez, Joe Devito

11pm: Top Headliners

30

6:30pm: Beverly Bonner Show

9pm: Top Headliners – Calise Hawkins, Dustin Chafin, Joe List, Michael Somerville, Erin Jackson

11pm: Top Headliners – Lucas Connolly, Jared Freid, Cipha Sounds, Mike Lemme, Adam Glyn, Josh Wesson

31

8pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

9pm: Top Headliners – Mike Vecchione, Joe List, Kevin Downey Jr., Russ Meneve

11pm: Top Headliners

1

7pm: Murder Mystery Madness

8pm: Red Room – Matt Nagin

9pm: Top Headliners

11pm: Top Headliners

2

8pm: Red Room – Eight is Never Enough

9pm: Top Headliners

11pm: Top Headliners

3

6pm: Liz Fabulas

9pm: Headliner Showcase

10:15pm: Red Room – Bill Kammerer Show

11pm: Headliner Showcase

4

3pm: Eight is Never Enough

6pm: Kyumjum McFadden

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

8pm: Eight is Never Enough

9pm: Headliner Showcase

10pm: Clayton Fletcher Show

11pm: Headliner Showcase

+ Export Month's Events