Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2015

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

5pm: Red Room – Beverly Bonner’s Super Talent Showcase

8pm: Red Room – Curtis Sterling Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Nore Davis, Brian Scolaro, Carmen Lynch, Harris Stanton

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Rhonda Hansome, Brian Jian, Marvin Bell, Harrison Greenbaum

31

8pm: Red Room – Jackie Martling Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Joe List, Joe Devito

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Lucas Connolly, Christine Meehan, Mike Holland, Andrew Collin, Petey DeAbreu, Nore Davis

1

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Frank Vignola, Brian Scott McFadden, Marina Franklin, Mike Vecchione

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jared Freid, Sheba Mason, Meghan Hanley, Petey DeAbreu

2

8pm: Red Room – Murder Mystery

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Louis Katz, Carmen Lynch, Joe Matarese, Kyle Grooms

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – JJ Ramirez, Katie Hannigan, Mike King, Tom Daddario, Anthony Kapfer, Emma Willmann, Jerry Shack

3

8pm: Red Room – Jesse Gambino Show

9pm: LATINO LAUGHTER

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Adrienne Iapalucci, Robyn Schall, Brett Druck, Tom Daddario, Ronnie Wilkerson

4

8pm: Red Room – Martin O’Keefe Birthday Special

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Gina Yashere, Mike Vecchione, Ross Bennett

10pm: Red Room – Broadly Funny – featuring New York’s top female comedians

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Rineman, Amy Foster, Harrison Greenbaum, Ronnie Wilkerson

5

3pm: Red Room – Eight is Never Enough

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

8pm: Red Room – Eight is Never Enough

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Gina Yashere, Mike Vecchione, Ross Bennett

10pm: Red Room – Clayton Fletcher Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Sam Morril, Ross Bennett, Harrison Greenbaum, Ronnie Wilkerson

6

6pm: Main Room – ComedySportz

8pm: Red Room – “The Last Decade”

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Brian Scott McFadden, Nore Davis, Nicole Korkolis, Nick Griffin

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

7

8pm: Red Room – Jackie Martling Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Wali Collins, Brian Scott McFadden, Nick Griffin

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Natty Bumpercar, Grant Gordon, Jessica Sager, Lucas Connolly, Elon Altman, Anthony Kapfer, Petey DeAbreu

8

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Louis Katz, Marina Franklin, Phil Hanley, Russ Meneve

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

9

6:30pm: Main Room – Dave LaBarca Graduating Class Show

8pm: Red Room – Murder Mystery

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Fisch, Wali Collins, Marina Franklin, Sam Morril, Kerri Louise Cotter

9:30pm: Red Room – The Open House Comedy Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

10

6:30pm: Main Room – Dave LaBarca Graduating Class Show

8pm: Red Room – Win a Paid Spot!

8pm: Red Room – Evan Weiss Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Teddy Smith, Carmen Lynch, Mike Vecchione, Dustin Chafin

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

11

8pm: Red Room – Tammy Twotone in Twist

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Gregg Rogell, Kevin Brennan, Wali Collins

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

12

1pm: Red Room – Magic Show

3pm: Main Room – My Big Fat Dysfunctional Life

3pm: Red Room – Eight is Never Enough

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

8pm: Red Room – Eight is Never Enough

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Gregg Rogell, Kevin Brennan, Wali Collins

10pm: Red Room – Fashionably Funny

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Nore Davis, Wali Collins

13

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike Cannon, Calise Hawkins, Harris Stanton

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

14

7pm: Red Room – CASEY—30 YEARS LATER!

8pm: Red Room – Jackie Martling Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Wali Collins, Mike Cannon, Ryan Hamilton, Ali Breen

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Daniel Raderstrong, Ian Fidance, Mike Holland, Lucas Connolly, Brett Druck, Christine Meehan, Petey DeAbreu

15

8pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Brian Scott McFadden, Michael Somerville, Harris Stanton, Ophira Eisenberg

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

16

6:30pm: Main Room – Dave LaBarca Graduating Class Show

8pm: Red Room – Murder Mystery

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Marina Franklin, Mike Vecchione, Michael Somerville, Dustin Chafin

9:30pm: Red Room – Andrea Mezvinsky Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

17

6:30pm: Main Room – Dave LaBarca Graduating Class Show

8pm: Red Room – Mike Jacobs Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Fisch, Pat Dixon, Kyle Grooms, Calise Hawkins

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

18

8pm: Red Room – Chris Outridge Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Michael Somerville, Mike Vecchione, Louis Katz

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

19

3pm: Red Room – Eight is Never Enough

8pm: Red Room – Eight is Never Enough

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mark Normand, Jon Fisch, DC Benny

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Marina Franklin, Mike Vecchione, Michael Somerville

20

3pm: Main Room – My Big Fat Dysfunctional Life

8pm: Red Room – Curtis Sterling Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Teddy Smith, Buddy Fitzpatrick, Leah Bonnema

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

21

8pm: Red Room – Jackie Martling Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Ryan Hamilton, Tom Daddario, Harris Stanton

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Natty Bumpercar, Grant Gordon, Jessica Sager, James Goff, Daniel Raderstrong, Anthony Kapfer, Petey DeAbreu

22

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Louis Katz, Marina Franklin, Michael Somerville, Russ Meneve

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

23

8pm: Red Room – Murder Mystery

9pm: Broadway Funny

9:45pm: Red Room – Steve Aron’s Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

24

6:30pm: Main Room – Fundraiser for Bernie Sanders Presidential Campaign

8pm: Red Room – Madison Malloy Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Nore Davis, Brad Trackman, Costaki Economopoulos, Ophira Eisenberg

10pm: Red Room – Jiggy & Jon: The Podcast LIVE!

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

25

8pm: Red Room – Blake Rice Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Calise Hawkins, Brian Scott McFadden, Teddy Smith

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

26

1pm: Red Room – Magic Show

3pm: Main Room – My Big Fat Dysfunctional Life

3pm: Red Room – Eight is Never Enough

6pm: Main Room – The Industry Room Showcase

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

8pm: Red Room – Eight is Never Enough

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Max Alexander, Dan Naturman, Brian Scott McFadden

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Calise Hawkins, Teddy Smith

27

3pm: Main Room – My Big Fat Dysfunctional Life

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Joe Devito, Nore Davis, Erin Jackson

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

28

7pm: Red Room – CASEY—30 YEARS LATER!

8pm: Red Room – Jackie Martling Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Rineman, Erin Jackson, Myq Kaplan

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Brett Druck, Ian Fidance, Mike Holland, James Goff, Lucas Connolly, Christine Meehan, Petey DeAbreu

29

7pm: Audition Showcase

8pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike Vecchione, Russ Meneve, Calise Hawkins, Tom Daddario

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

30

7pm: Main Room – Shaw Buttera

8pm: Red Room – Murder Mystery

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Fisch, Calise Hawkins, Liam McEneaney

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

1
2
3
+ Export Month's Events