Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2016

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Wali Collins, Corey Kahaney, Harris Stanton

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

5pm: Main Room – Beverly Bonner Show

8pm: Red Room – Curtis Sterling Show

28

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Lucas Connolly, Justy Dodge, Jon Savoy, Mike Holland, Giulio Gallarotti, Cyrus McQueen, Andrew Collin, James Mattern

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Michael Somerville, Joe Devito, Erin Jackson

8pm: Red Room – ‘On the Spot’ Musical Cabaret

29

7:30pm: Red Room – Beverly Bonner Show

9:45pm: Red Room – Steve Aron’s New Talent Showcase

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike Vecchione, Michael Somerville, Kevin Downey Jr.

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Brett Druck, Sheba Mason, Nicky Paris, Andre Colombus, Ayanna Dookie, Nick Alexander

30

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Michael Somerville, Kevin Downey Jr., Meghan Hanley, Owen Bowness

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Katie Hannigan, Mike King, Alex Barnett, Adrian Minkowicz, Marvin Bell, Danny Palmer

7pm: Red Room – ‘Next Stop’ by Noga Milstein

31

7pm: Red Room – ‘Next Stop’ by Noga Milstein

7pm: Main Room – Latino Laughter

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Karen Bergreen, Sherry Davey, Steve Marshall

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Subhah Agarwal, JJ Ramirez, Rio, Adam Glyn, Christy Miller, Jerry Shack

1

9:10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

8pm: Red Room – Andrew Beyeroff Showcase

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Karen Bergreen, Brian Scott McFadden, Steve Marshall

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Adrian Minkowicz, Amy Foster, Rio, Harrison Greenbaum

2

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Karen Bergreen, Brian Scott McFadden, Steve Marshall

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Sheba Mason, Ronnie Wilkerson, Jon Rineman, Ophira Eisenberg, Steve Marshall

3pm: Main Room – My Big Fat Dysfunctional Life

6pm: Main Room – Alex Starr and Friends

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

3pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

8pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

3

7pm: Red Room – ‘Next Stop’ by Noga Milstein

9:15pm: Red Room – Judy Cianciotto Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Amy Foster, Kevin Dombrowski, Teddy Smith, Joe Devito

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Amy Foster, Wellie Jackson, Katie Hannigan, Brian Jian, Johnny Watson

4

9pm: Main Room – Stand-Up 360 Comedy Festival – ComedyTime Live Taping

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Lucas Connolly, Gabe Pacheco, Adam Glyn, Cyrus McQueen, Ray Gootz, Reg Thomas, Anthony Kapfer, Aaron Berg

8pm: Red Room – ‘On the Spot’ Musical Cabaret

5

9pm: Main Room – Stand-Up 360 Comedy Festival – Broadly Funny

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Erik Braunstein, Meghan Hanley, Jerry Shack

8pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

6

7pm: Red Room – ‘Next Stop’ by Noga Milstein

8pm: Red Room – Herron Entertainment

9pm: Main Room – Stand-Up 360 Comedy Festival – Funny Over 40 Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike King, Harrison Greenbaum, Adrian Minkowicz, Subhah Agarwal, Matt Pavich, Alex Barnett, Marvin Bell

7

7pm: Red Room – ‘Next Stop’ by Noga Milstein

10pm: Red Room – Herron Entertainment

9pm: Main Room – Stand-Up 360 Comedy Festival – All-Star Show – Special Guests: Wali Collins, Ryan Hamilton

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – JJ Ramirez, Angela Cobb, James Goff, Tom Daddario, Eric Neumann, Mike Jacobs

8

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Fisch, Kerri Louise, Dante Nero

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Amy Foster, Mike King, Chris Murphy, Ronnie Wilkerson, JJ Ramirez

7pm: Main Room – Frank Vignola Show

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

8pm: Red Room – Kwame Johnson Showcase

9

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Fisch, Nick Griffin, Dante Nero

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Sam Morril, Marc Theobald, JJ Ramirez

3pm: Main Room – My Big Fat Dysfunctional Life

6pm: Main Room – ComedySportz

6pm: Red Room – Herron Entertainment

3pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

8pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

10

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Nore Davis, Amy Foster, Bob Dibuono, Chris Murphy, Teddy Smith

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike King, Amy Foster, Wellie Jackson, Adel Alizadeh, Brian Jian, Subhah Agarwal

7pm: Red Room – Next Stop

3pm: Red Room – Matt Bailey Show

6:30pm: Red Room – Red Carpet Comedy

11

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Carmen Lynch, Wali Collins, Joe Devito, Brian Scott McFadden

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Lucas Connolly, Christian Polanco, Adam Glyn, Derek Gaines, Nicky Paris, Dan Raderstrong, Christine Meehan, Andrew Collin

8pm: Red Room – ‘On the Spot’ Musical Cabaret

12

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike Vecchione, Pat Dixon, Erin Jackson, Russ Meneve

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Sheba Mason, Anthony Kapfer, Cyrus McQueen

7:30pm: Red Room – The Beverly Bonner Show

13

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Rodney Laney, Myq Kaplan, Steve Marshall, Calise Hawkins

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike King, Amy Foster, Eliot Chang, Rio, Mike Jacobs, Adam Glyn

8pm: Red Room – Mike Jacobs Show

14

7pm: Red Room – ‘Next Stop’ by Noga Milstein

9:30pm: Red Room – John Butera Showcase

7pm: Main Room – ‘Larger Than Life’ Boyband Tribute

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Fisch, Joe Matarese, Dustin Chafin, Brian Scott McFadden

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – JJ Ramirez, Adrienne Iapalucci, Kristin Seltman, Cyrus McQueen, Rhonda Hansome, Cory Jarvis, Marvin Bell

15

8pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

9:30pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Teddy Smith, Drew Fraser, Russ Meneve

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Matt Pavich, James Goff, Chris Murphy, JJ Ramirez, Ronnie Wilkerson

16

6pm: Main Room – The Industry Room Showcase

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

1pm: Red Room – Magic Show

3pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

8pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Max Alexander, Adrienne Iapalucci, Russ Meneve

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Tom Daddario, Subhah Agarwal, Drew Fraser, Russ Meneve

17

3pm: Main Room – My Big Fat Dysfunctional Life

8pm: Red Room – Ron Herron Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Nore Davis, Harris Stanton, Laurie Kilmartin, Teddy Smith, Chris Murphy

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike King, Amy Foster, Cory Jarvis, Christy Miller, Nick Alexander

18

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Carmen Lynch, Mick Thomas, Costaki Economopoulos, Marina Franklin

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Lucas Connolly, Gabe Pacheco, Adam Glyn, Derek Gaines, Emma Willmann, Dan Raderstrong, Jason Taylor, Andrew Collin

8pm: Red Room – ‘On the Spot’ Musical Cabaret

19

8pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

7:30pm: Red Room – Beverly Bonner

7pm: Main Room – Comedy Explosion

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike Vecchione, Laurie Kilmartin, Rodney Laney

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Sheba Mason, Eric Neumann, Adam Glyn, Aaron Kominos-Smith

20

9:10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

8pm: Red Room – Michelle Slonim Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Josh Gondelman, Ophira Eisenberg, Russ Meneve

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike King, Katie Hannigan, Tom Daddario, Dave Cooperman, Davin Rosenblatt

21

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Wali Collins, Dustin Chafin, Calise Hawkins, Brian Scott McFadden

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – JJ Ramirez, Kyle Ocasio, Subhah Agarwal, Jerry Shack, Harrison Greenbaum, Matt Pavich

8pm: Red Room – Fashionably Funny

22

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike Vecchione, Carole Montgomery, Ross Bennett

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Matt Pavich, Chris Murphy, Amy Foster, Angela Cobb, James Goff, Ronnie Wilkerson

8pm: Red Room – Eric Lemelin Show

23

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike Vecchione, Calise Hawkins, Ross Bennett, Laurie Kilmartin

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Harrison Greenbaum, Erin Jackson, Rio, Ronnie Wilkerson

6pm: Main Room – Herron Entertainment

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

3pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

8pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

24

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Nore Davis, Ophira Eisenberg, Chris Murphy, Keith Alberstadt, Joe Devito

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Harrison Greenbaum, Amy Foster, Jocelyn Chia, Adel Alizadeh, Wellie Jackson, Brian Jian

25

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Fisch, Pat Dixon, Calise Hawkins, Brian Scott McFadden

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Lucas Connolly, Emma Willmann, Adam Glyn, Cyrus McQueen, Nicky Paris, Subhah Agarwal, Christine Meehan, Calise Hawkins

8pm: Red Room – ‘On the Spot’ Musical Cabaret

26

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike Vecchione, Dustin Chafin, Marina Franklin, Russ Meneve

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Sheba Mason, Eric Neumann, Petey DeAbreu

7:30pm: Red Room – The Beverly Bonner Show

27

9:45pm: Red Room – Steve Aron’s Showcase

7:30pm: Red Room – Tim Alexander Showcase

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike Vecchione, Rodney Laney, Kevin Dombrowski, Ryan Hamilton, Erin Jackson

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Robyn Schall, Mike King

28

7:30pm: Red Room – Sue Costello “I Wasn’t Trying to Be Funny”

10pm: Red Room – Spring Comedy Contest

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Fisch, Meghan Hanley, Ryan Hamilton, Teddy Smith

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – JJ Ramirez, Meghan Hanley, Tom Daddario, Subhah Agarwal, Alex Barnett, Mike Jacobs

29

7pm: Main Room – Thomas Mango and Friends

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

8pm: Red Room – Bagels & Baklava

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Vanessa Hollingshead, DC Benny, Daniel Tirado

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – James Goff, Mike King, Ronnie Wilkerson, Chris Murphy, Kevin Dombrowski

30

6pm: Main Room – Tom Daddario Show

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

1pm: Red Room – Magic Show

3pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

8pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Vanessa Hollingshead, DC Benny, Daniel Tirado

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Leighann Lord, Jon Rineman, Harrison Greenbaum, Ronnie Wilkerson

+ Export Month's Events