Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for July 2016

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

6pm: Main Room – Funniest Jewish Comedian Contest – FINAL

6:30pm: Red Room – New York Improv Theater

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Teddy Smith, Amy Foster, Brian Scott McFadden, Frank Vignola

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike King, Amy Foster, Cory Jarvis, Michael Harrison, Brian Jian, Adel Alizadeh

27

6pm: Red Room – New York Improv Theater

8pm: Red Room – ‘On the Spot’ Musical Cabaret

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Ryan Hamilton, Joe Devito, Frank Vignola, Dustin Chafin

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Lucas Connolly, Amanda Baramski, Adam Glyn, James Goff, Matt Richards, Christina Galston, Christine Meehan, Cyrus McQueen

28

8pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Russ Meneve, Erin Jackson, Mike Vecchione, Marshall Brandon, Teddy Smith

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Janice Messitte, Nicky Paris, Andre Colombus, Brian Farrugia

29

6:30pm: Main Room – The Samfund’s Annual NYC Comedy Night

7:30pm: Red Room – The Ivy League of Comedy

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Ophira Eisenberg, Rodney Laney, Jon Fisch

9:45pm: Red Room – Steve Aron’s Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike King, Amy Foster, Jon Rineman, Subhah Agarwal, Ian Lara, Alex Barnett, Mike Jacobs

30

8pm: Red Room – Jessica Brodkin Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Ophira Eisenberg, Sherry Davey, Jon Fisch, Rodney Laney, Chris Jarell

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – JJ Ramirez, Katie Hannigan, Adrienne Iapalucci, James Goff, Emma Willmann

1

7pm: Main Room – Friday Night Laughs

8pm: Red Room – Andrew Bayroff presents Laff It Up

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike Vecchione, Patty Rosborough, Harrison Greenbaum

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Chris Murphy, Ronnie Wilkerson

2

3pm: Main Room – Eight Is Never Enough

3pm: Red Room – My Big Fat Dysfunctional Life

6pm: Main Room – Alex Starr Show

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

8pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike Vecchione, Patty Rosborough, Harrison Greenbaum

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Steve Marshall, Ronnie Wilkerson, JJ Ramirez, Tom Daddario, Harrison Greenbaum

3

7pm: Red Room – Murder Mystery

8pm: Red Room – TOP HEADLINERS – Laura Spaeth, Daniel Laitman, Shaun Eli, Jeffrey Paul, Paul Bennett, Chris Griggs

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Laurie Kilmartin, Allan Finn, Jon Rineman, Joe Devito, Erin Jackson

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Nick Alexander, Amy Foster, Anthony Kapfer, Howard Feller, Brian Jian, Ayanna Dookie, Christy Miller

4

CLOSED for 4th of July Holiday

5

7:30pm: Red Room – Matt Abedi Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Sherry Davey, Ryan Hamilton, Russ Meneve, Pat Dixon

9:45pm: Red Room – Steve Aron’s Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Cyrus McQueen, Sheba Mason, Nicky Paris, Jason Szkup, A Marie Castillo, Anthony Kapfer

6

8pm: Red Room – Greg Cartin Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike Vecchione, Jon Fisch, Dustin Chafin, Erin Jackson

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – JJ Ramirez, Jerry Shack, Ian Lara, Subhah Agarwal, Alex Barnett, Cyrus McQueen, Mike Jacobs

7

6:30pm: Red Room – One Man Show

7pm: Main Room – Road Rage Comedy Tour

8pm: Red Room – Shane Dever Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Josh Rabinowitz, Carmen Lynch, Ryan Hamilton, Jimmy Martinez, Erin Jackson

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – JJ Ramirez, Amy Foster, James Goff, Cory Jarvis, Jason Salmon, Kyle Ocasio, Davin Rosenblatt

8

7pm: Main Room – Friday Night Laughs

8pm: Red Room – Herron Entertainment

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Fisch, Teddy Smith, Ross Bennett

10pm: Red Room – Gabriel Marshall Show

11pm: NEW YORK’s Top Headliners with Vinny Beedle – JJ Ramirez, Chris Murphy, Ronnie Wilkerson

9

1pm: Red Room – Magic Show

3pm: Main Room – Eight Is Never Enough

3pm: Red Room – My Big Fat Dysfunctional Life

6pm: Main Room – Summer Smash Comedy Show

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

8pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Fisch, Teddy Smith, Ross Bennett

10pm: Red Room: Clayton Fletcher Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Ross Bennett, JJ Ramirez, Marvin Bell, Ronnie Wilkerson

10

5pm: Main Room – The Beverly Bonner Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Aidan Bishop, Nore Davis, Brian Scolaro, Erin Jackson, Chris Murphy

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Amy Foster, Ian Lara, Wellie Jackson, Jeffrey Paul

11

6pm: Red Room – New York Improv Theater

8pm: Red Room – ‘On the Spot’ Musical Cabaret

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Brian Scolaro, Carmen Lynch, Ryan Hamilton, Wali Collins

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Lucas Connolly, Matt Pavich, Gibran Saleem, James Mattern, Mike Lemme, Luke Thayer, Reg Thomas, Anthony Kapfer

12

8pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Russ Meneve, Mike Vecchione, Chris Higgins, Dustin Chafin

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Andre Columbus, Nicky Paris, Jerry Shack

13

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Rodney Laney, Carmen Lynch, Wali Collins, Jon Fisch

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike King, Subhah Agarwal, James Goff, Katie Hannigan, Jason Salmon

14

8pm: Red Room – Allan Finn Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Rodney Laney, Teddy Smith, Brian Scolaro, Karen Bergreen

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – JJ Ramirez, Robin Schall, Adel Alizadeh, Cory Jarvis, Mike Jacobs

15

7pm: Main Room – Friday Night Laughs

8pm: Red Room – Eric Lemelin Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Daniel Tirado, Russ Meneve, Dante Nero

10pm: Red Room – Sophia Nurse Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Chris Murphy, Marvin Bell, Ronnie Wilkerson

16

3pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

6:30pm: Main Room – New York’s Top Indian Comedians

8pm: Main Room – Eight Is Never Enough

8pm: Red Room – It’s Time to Go Home

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Brad Trackman, Russ Meneve, Dante Nero

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Dante Nero, Brad Trackman, Jon Rineman, Ronnie Wilkerson

17

4pm: Red Room – LMAO Comedy

7pm: Main Room – Devil Cup Comedy Festival

8pm: Red Room – Devil Cup Comedy Festival

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Amy Foster, Joe Devito, Nore Davis, Aidan Bishop, Mike Cannon, Chris Murphy

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike King, Amy Foster, Michelle Slonim, Brian Jian, Ian Lara, Jocelyn Chia

18

6pm: Red Room – New York Improv Theater

7pm: Main Room – Devil Cup Comedy Festival

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Ryan Hamilton, Sherry Davey, Jon Fisch

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Lucas Connolly, Matt Pavich, Gibran Saleem, James Goff, Mike Lemme, Luke Thayer, Reg Thomas, Anthony Kapfer

19

7pm: Main Room – Devil Cup Comedy Festival

9pm: Main Room – Devil Cup Comedy Festival

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Nicky Paris, Sheba Mason, Adam Glyn

20

7pm: Main Room – Devil Cup Comedy Festival

9pm: Main Room – Devil Cup Comedy Festival

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike King, James Goff, Kristin Seltman, Allan Finn

21

7pm: Main Room – Comedy For Chloe: A Broadway Benefit

8pm: Red Room – Justin Ramos and Friends

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Michael Somerville, Joe Devito, Jon Fisch, Marshall Brandon, Jason Szkup, James Goff

9:45pm: Red Room – Steve Aron’s Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – JJ Ramirez, Subhah Agarwal, Katie Hannigan, Daniel Laitman

22

7pm: Main Room – Friday Night Laughs

8pm: Red Room – John Butera Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Rineman, Sue Costello, Ross Bennett

10pm: Red Room – Fashionably Funny

11pm: NEW YORK’s Top Headliners with Vinny Beedle – Jon Rineman, Chris Murphy, Ronnie Wilkerson

23

1pm: Red Room – Magic Show

3pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

6pm: Red Room – Eryca Nolan presents #FUNNYGIRL Takeover

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

8pm: Main Room – Eight Is Never Enough

8pm: Red Room – It’s Time to Go Home

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Jon Rineman, Sue Costello, Ross Bennett

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Ross Bennett, Chris Murphy, Jon Rineman, Ronnie Wilkerson

24

5pm: Main Room – The Beverly Bonner Show

8pm: Red Room – Curtis Sterling Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Buddy Fitzpatrick, Chris Murphy, Mike Cannon, Teddy Smith, Costaki Economopoulos

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike King, Amy Foster, Harrison Greenbaum, Jocelyn Chia, Anthony Kapfer, Michael Harrison

25

6pm: Red Room – New York Improv Theater

8pm: Red Room – ‘On the Spot’ Musical Cabaret

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Sherry Davey, Mick Thomas, Joe Praino

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Lucas Connolly, Matt Pavich, Gibram Saleem, Jason Salmon, Mike Lemme, Luke Thayer, Jason Taylor, Anthony Kapfer

26

8pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Russ Meneve, Mike Vecchione, Michael Somerville

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Cyrus McQueen, Sheba Mason, Nicky Paris, JC Knows Best

27

8pm: Red Room – Mike Jacobs Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Allan Finn, Harris Stanton, Wali Collins, Michael Somerville

9:45pm: Red Room – Steve Aron’s Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Mike King, Amy Foster, James Goff, Brian Jian, Jerry Shack

28

7pm: Red Room – Live @ Broadway Comedy Club

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS

10pm: Red Room – Evan Weiss Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Tom Daddario, Ian Lara, Robyn Schall, Mike Jacobs, JJ Ramirez

29

7pm: Main Room – Friday Night Laughs

8pm: Red Room – Bagels and Baklava

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Dan Naturman, Rick Crom, Chipps Cooney

10pm: Red Room – Sophia Nurse Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Amy Foster, Tommy Gooch, Chris Murphy, Ronnie Wilkerson, Subhah Agarwal

30

3pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

6pm: Main Room – The Industry Room Graduating Show

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

8pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Karen Bergreen, Rick Crom, Chipps Cooney

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Harrison Greenbaum, Jon Rineman, Ronnie Wilkerson

31

8pm: Red Room – Charlie Baquet Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Amy Foster, Chris Murphy, Jimmy Martinez, Joe Devito

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

1

8pm: Red Room – ‘On the Spot’ Musical Cabaret

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Lucas Connolly, Meghan Hanley, Kevin Dombrowski, Ian Fidance, Daniel Raderstrong, Christina Galston, Anthony Kapfer, Aaron Berg

2

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

3

7pm: Main Room – Frank Vignola Show

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

4

7pm: Red Room – Chopschtick

8pm: Red Room – Menage-a-Ha Comedy Tour

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

5

8pm: Red Room – Laugh It Off

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Laurie Kilmartin, Russ Meneve, Ross Bennett

10pm: Red Room – Sheba Mason Show

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS

6

1pm: Red Room – Magic Show

3pm: Main Room – My Big Fat Dysfunctional Life

3pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

6pm: Main Room – Alex Starr Show

6pm: Red Room – ComedySportz

8pm: Red Room – Eight Is Never Enough

9pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Laurie Kilmartin, Russ Meneve, Ross Bennett

11pm: TOP HEADLINERS – Ross Bennett

+ Export Month's Events